skip to Main Content

FG Approves 203 NIN Enrolment Centres Nationwide (Full List)

FG Approves 203 NIN Enrolment Centres Nationwide (Full List)

Federal Government has approved 173 centres and 30 State government institutions for National Identity Number enrollment across Nigeria.

This was contained in a public notice on the website of the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC) titled, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’ on Wednesday, ThePunch reports.

It would be recalled that Nigerian Communications Commission on Tuesday asked telecommunication service subscribers to block SIM cards not registered with NIN after two weeks.

Following outrage from many Nigerians, House of Representatives asked the Federal Government to extend the deadline for the provision of NIN by telcos to 10 weeks.

The House, at the plenary on Wednesday, described the two weeks given to SIM card users by NCC to provide their NIN to service providers as grossly inadequate.

Regardless, FG has approved NIN enrollment centres as stated in a notice which reads;

The Honorable Minister of Communications and Digital Economy, Dr. Isa Ali Ibrahim (Pantami), has approved the licensing of 173 Agents and 30 State Governments/Public Sector Institutions to conduct enrolment of all persons including legal residents into the National Identity Database on behalf of the National Identity Management Commission.

Pursuant to the above, find the list of all the successful firms who satisfied all the evaluation criteria as stated in the Advert for the Expression of Interest (EOI) of each of the respective categories in full.

The Commission congratulates all those who have been cleared to conduct enrollment of all persons on behalf of NIMC for data capture services.

The enrollment centres are;

CATEGORY A: PRIVATE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

  1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd
  2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd
  3. Airtel Network Limited
  4. Aliph Technologies Ltd
  5. Amex West Africa Ltd
  6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd
  7. Atl Activate Tech Limited
  8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd
  9. Basmak Technologies Ltd
  10. Bellokano.Com Ltd
  11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd
  12. Biosec Solutions Ltd
  13. Biosecureone Ltd
  14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd
  15. Citizen Helpline Ltd
  16. Cobaz Projects Ltd
  17. Cynox IT Ltd
  18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd
  19. Datamining Company Ltd
  20. Datees Global Concept Ltd
  21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd
  22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd
  23. Electronic Payplus Ltd
  24. Estabet Synergy Ltd
  25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)
  26. Etranzact
  27. File Solutions Limited
  28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd
  29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd
  30. Globacom Limited
  31. Greenmozis Ltd
  32. Hunter & Cook Ltd
  33. Ibolda Health International Ltd
  34. Interra Networks Ltd
  35. Jetlink Limited
  36. Joeson Consult Ltd
  37. Joma Investments Ltd
  38. Juads Technologies Ltd
  39. Kevone Consult Ltd
  40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd
  41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd
  42. Knowledge Resource Ltd
  43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd
  44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd
  45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd
  46. Laukamz & Co Ltd
  47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd
  48. Lexington Technologies
  49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd
  50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.
  51. Multibase Investment Ltd
  52. Nehemic Nig Ltd
  53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited
  54. Nolia Consult Ltd
  55. Nouveltech Ltd
  56. NQLB Nig Ltd
  57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited
  58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd
  59. Paychex International
  60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd
  61. Pen Prime Ltd
  62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd
  63. Pyrich Group Ltd
  64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd
  65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd
  66. Samuiky Global Ltd
  67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd
  68. Seamfix Nig Ltd
  69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd
  70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd
  71. Socket Works Ltd
  72. Softcom Ltd
  73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd
  74. Succesory Nig Ltd
  75. Tech Systems Ltd
  76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd
  77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd
  78. Unified Payment Services Ltd
  79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd
  80. VDT Communications Ltd
  81. Verifix Concept Ltd
  82. Verifyme Nig Ltd
  83. Verse It Ltd
  84. Volsus Energy Ltd
  85. Xptech Power Ltd
  86. YWC Technologies Ltd
  87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd

CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS

  1. Africa Youth Growth Foundation
  2. An Nadaa Educational Foundation
  3. Arrida Relief Foundation
  4. Excellent World Foundation
  5. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization
  6. Mimido Initiative & Development
  7. Murna Foundation

CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES

  1. AA&T Consulting Services
  2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd
  3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd
  4. Avas Tech Ltd
  5. Azera Data Ltd
  6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office
  7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd
  8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited
  9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd
  10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd
  11. Ebe Data Services Ltd
  12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd
  13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd
  14. Gefau Global Services Limited
  15. Grayhart Ltd
  16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd
  17. Joreal Nigeria Limited
  18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd
  19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd
  20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited
  21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd
  22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd
  23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd
  24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd
  25. Moriah Rock International Ltd
  26. Napi Technologies Ltd
  27. OAR College of Health & Technology
  28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co
  29. Pomade Consulting Ltd
  30. Oridum Limited
  31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd
  32. Prioclen Limited
  33. Primeage Success Team Ltd
  34. Randaframes Engineering
  35. Rayons D’or Ltd
  36. Reffi Global Ltd
  37. Rovins Global Services Ltd
  38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd
  39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept
  40. Seas Data Resources Ltd
  41. Simpson Ventures Limited
  42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd
  43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd
  44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd
  45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd
  46. UGS Technologies Ltd

CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)

  1. A.F. Partnership
  2. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises
  3. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co
  4. Adeoye& Associates
  5. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co
  6. Best Internet Café
  7. Bin Khalifa Global Resources
  8. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services
  9. Fx-Keyplus Concepts
  10. Gomfid Multi Services
  11. Himbell Company Ltd
  12. Hub House Global Limited
  13. IsahNguru Ventures
  14. Jibyes Consulting
  15. Jubilee Computers and Logistics
  16. Kayode Ogunro & Company
  17. Lukadol & Associates Ltd
  18. Maydan Associates
  19. Miandkay Enterprises
  20. Micropro Global Comm
  21. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult
  22. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises
  23. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd
  24. Olusuyi Agboola & Co
  25. Parity-Bit Systems
  26. Pentium Paul Ltd
  27. Primetouch Computers
  28. Real Positive Friends
  29. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd
  30. Taju Audu & Company
  31. Theo ICT Integrated
  32. Yudee Integrated Resources
  33. Zincom Technology

PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS

  1. Abia State Government
  2. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties
  3. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology
  4. Cross River State Government
  5. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning
  6. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation
  7. Gombe State Government
  8. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency
  9. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency
  10. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management
  11. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties
  12. Nigeria Postal Service
  13. Ogun State Government
  14. Oyo State Ministry of Finance
  15. Sokoto Investment Company Limited
  16. Zamfara State Government

PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS

  1. Abuja Enterprise Agency
  2. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems

Plc)

  1. Corporate Affairs Commission
  2. Defence Space Administration
  3. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission
  4. Independent National Electoral Commission
  5. Joint Tax Board
  6. Military Pensions Board
  7. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services
  8. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally

Displaced Persons

  1. National Health Insurance Scheme
  2. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications

Commission

  1. National Population Commission
  2. Nigerian Postal Service.

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search